MATCH
07.11.19 | 2nd round | Katie Volynets | Leonie Kung | 7-65, 6-4 | W25 Malibu | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Katie Volynets | Leonie Kung | |
1st SERVE % | 52/68 (76%) | 68/96 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/52 (60%) | 36/68 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 14/28 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/15 (33%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/96 (48%) | 28/68 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 86/164 (52%) | 78/164 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Katie Volynets | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Leonie Kung | |
0-0 | ||
Katie Volynets | 2-0 | |
3-0 | Leonie Kung | |
Katie Volynets | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
3-2 | Leonie Kung | |
0-0 | ||
3-4 | Leonie Kung | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
4-5 | Leonie Kung | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, A-40[BP] | ||
Katie Volynets | 5-5 | |
0-0 | ||
5-6 | Leonie Kung | |
Katie Volynets | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 3-2, 4-3, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Leonie Kung | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Katie Volynets | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-1 | Leonie Kung | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Katie Volynets | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
Katie Volynets | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Leonie Kung | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Katie Volynets | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Leonie Kung | |
Katie Volynets | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katie Volynets vs. Leonie Kung - head to head matches
07.11.19 | 2nd round | Katie Volynets | Leonie Kung | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | W25 Malibu | Hard |
Katie Volynets form & Leonie Kung form
Katie Volynets - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 2-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-4, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 7-68, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-1, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 7-66, 7-64 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-72, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Leonie Kung - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 4-6, 6-2, 10-12 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nikol Sevald | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-1, 1-0, Katarina Kozarov - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Marie Benoit | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 5-7, 7-67, 5-7 | match details |