MATCH
06.12.19 | 1/4 | Katie Boulter | Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-4, 6-3 | W25 Solapur | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Katie Boulter | Ulrikke Eikeri | |
1st SERVE % | 29/65 (45%) | 57/83 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/29 (76%) | 32/57 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/36 (58%) | 13/26 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/13 (23%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/83 (46%) | 22/65 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/148 (55%) | 67/148 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Ulrikke Eikeri | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Katie Boulter | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Ulrikke Eikeri | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Katie Boulter | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Ulrikke Eikeri | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Katie Boulter | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Ulrikke Eikeri | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Katie Boulter | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ulrikke Eikeri | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Katie Boulter | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Ulrikke Eikeri | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Katie Boulter | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
3-1 | Ulrikke Eikeri | |
0-0 | ||
Katie Boulter | 3-2 | |
4-2 | Ulrikke Eikeri | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Katie Boulter | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Ulrikke Eikeri | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katie Boulter vs. Ulrikke Eikeri - head to head matches
06.12.19 | 1/4 | Katie Boulter | Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W25 Solapur | Hard |
Katie Boulter form & Ulrikke Eikeri form
Katie Boulter - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Donna Vekic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-4, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.12.23 | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 4-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-4, 6-75, 0-1, - Katie Boulter - retired | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.23 qual. | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Ulrikke Eikeri - last matches
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Samantha Murray | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-73, 6-71 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ava Williamson | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-2, 1-2, Kaja Juvan - retired | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yanan Hou | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Nia Cooper | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-2, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Martins | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | Bibiane Schoofs - walk over | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Bianca Behulova | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
14.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
23.01.23 qual. | vs. Jasmine Conway | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
22.01.23 q 1 | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
03.01.23 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.01.23 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |