MATCH
20.08.20 | 1st round | Katharina Hering | Romy Koelzer | 6-3, 7-5 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Katharina Hering | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Katharina Hering | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
2-1 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40 | ||
Katharina Hering | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-40[BP], A-40 | ||
3-2 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Katharina Hering | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
4-3 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Katharina Hering | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-40 | ||
Katharina Hering | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-40 | ||
Katharina Hering | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Katharina Hering | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Katharina Hering | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30 | ||
Katharina Hering | 4-5 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Katharina Hering | 6-5 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katharina Hering vs. Romy Koelzer - head to head matches
20.08.20 | 1st round | Katharina Hering | Romy Koelzer | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
07.08.20 | 1st round | Romy Koelzer | Katharina Hering | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | ||
16.07.18 | q 1 | Romy Koelzer | Katharina Hering | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | Darmstadt | Clay |
Katharina Hering form & Romy Koelzer form
Katharina Hering - last matches
Romy Koelzer - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Manca Pislak | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.04.21 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.11.20 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.11.20 1/4 | vs. Ani Amiraghyan | - Romy Koelzer - walk over | match details | |
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.11.20 fin | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.20 1/2 | vs. Nicole Khirin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.20 1/4 | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.11.20 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.20 1st round | vs. Marion Viertler | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.20 fin | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.11.20 1/2 | vs. Andreea Rosca | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.20 1/4 | vs. Johana Markova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.11.20 2nd round | vs. Melania Delai | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 4-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.20 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.20 1/4 | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.20 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-1, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-4, 2-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
21.09.20 qual. | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-1, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 7-66, 7-67 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Charlotte Klasen | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Katharina Hering | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |