MATCH
12.12.17 | 1st round | Kateryna Baindl | Sabina Sharipova | 2-6, 7-5, 7-63 | Dubai | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Kateryna Baindl | Sabina Sharipova | |
1st SERVE % | 104/129 (81%) | 64/119 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 56/104 (54%) | 38/64 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/25 (44%) | 24/55 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/19 (32%) | 7/20 (35%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 57/119 (48%) | 62/129 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 124/248 (50%) | 124/248 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 8 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kateryna Baindl vs. Sabina Sharipova - head to head matches
12.12.17 | 1st round | Kateryna Baindl | Sabina Sharipova | 2-6, 7-5, 7-63 | match details | Dubai | Hard |
Kateryna Baindl form & Sabina Sharipova form
Kateryna Baindl - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | - | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sophie Chang | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-4, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 5-0, Jule Niemeier - retired | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Claire Liu | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.06.23 qual. | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-78, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Sabina Sharipova - last matches
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Anna Turati | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.22 q 1 | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-75, 6-72 | match details | |
11.01.22 qual. | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 1-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
10.01.22 q 2 | vs. Feryel Ben Hassen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.21 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Almaty - Hard | ||||
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nur - Hard | ||||
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Nur - Hard | ||||
10.07.21 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.21 1/4 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 7-66, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Anna Siskova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.06.21 2nd round | vs. Jade Bornay | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Anna Ukolova | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Anna Chekanskaya | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 2-6, 2-2, - Sabina Sharipova - retired | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
09.04.21 1/4 | vs. Jessie Aney | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.04.21 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-72, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Dubai - Hard | ||||
30.03.21 1st round | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.21 qual. | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 4-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-1, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.03.21 2nd round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
13.02.21 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.02.21 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details |