MATCH
08.02.19 | Kateryna Baindl | Elena Malygina | 6-0, 6-0 | Fed Cup | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Kateryna Baindl | Elena Malygina | |
1st SERVE % | 25/34 (74%) | 21/28 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/25 (84%) | 4/21 (19%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 0/7 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/28 (86%) | 9/34 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 49/62 (79%) | 13/62 (21%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kateryna Baindl vs. Elena Malygina - head to head matches
08.02.19 | Kateryna Baindl | Elena Malygina | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Fed Cup | I. hard |
Kateryna Baindl form & Elena Malygina form
Kateryna Baindl - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | - | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sophie Chang | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-4, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 5-0, Jule Niemeier - retired | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Claire Liu | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.06.23 qual. | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-2, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-78, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Elena Malygina - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 5-7, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mariya Sinitsyna | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Asylzhan Arystanbekova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Satima Toregen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Katie Swan | 7-64, 2-0, Katie Swan - retired | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Rylatt | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-3, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-3, 4-1, Katarina Stresnakova - retired | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |