MATCH
09.05.18 | 2nd round | Katerina Vankova | Panna Udvardy | 6-2, 6-4 | Kaposvar | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Katerina Vankova | Panna Udvardy | |
1st SERVE % | 33/53 (62%) | 28/64 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/33 (61%) | 17/28 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 11/36 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/64 (56%) | 22/53 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/117 (57%) | 50/117 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Katerina Vankova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Panna Udvardy | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Panna Udvardy | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Katerina Vankova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Katerina Vankova | 2-2 | |
Katerina Vankova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Panna Udvardy | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Panna Udvardy | |
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Panna Udvardy | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Katerina Vankova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Panna Udvardy | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Katerina Vankova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Panna Udvardy | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Katerina Vankova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Panna Udvardy | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
4-3 | Panna Udvardy | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
4-4 | Panna Udvardy | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
5-4 | Panna Udvardy | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katerina Vankova vs. Panna Udvardy - head to head matches
09.05.18 | 2nd round | Katerina Vankova | Panna Udvardy | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Kaposvar | Clay |
Katerina Vankova form & Panna Udvardy form
Katerina Vankova - last matches
Jablonec Nad - Carpet | ||||
06.12.18 2nd round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | - Katerina Vankova - retired | match details | |
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
08.09.18 1/2 | vs. Julyette Steur | 0-6, 0-2, - Katerina Vankova - retired | match details | |
07.09.18 1/4 | vs. Petra Januskova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Katerina Filip | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
01.09.18 1/2 | vs. Julyette Steur | 0-2, - Katerina Vankova - retired | match details | |
31.08.18 1/4 | vs. Diana Sumova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.08.18 2nd round | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
23.07.18 q 2 | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Csilla Argyelan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Sabina Machalova | - | match details | |
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Arabella Koller | 6-1, 6-70, 6-2 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Clay | ||||
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Johana Markova | 1-5, - Katerina Vankova - retired | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
14.06.18 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 0-3, - Katerina Vankova - retired | match details | |
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Silna | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Barbora Pokorna | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Stare Splavy - Clay | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Zita Kovacs | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
11.05.18 1/2 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 4-6, - Katerina Vankova - retired | match details | |
10.05.18 1/4 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.18 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Fanni Gecsek | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.04.18 2nd round | vs. Camila Giangreco Campiz | 5-7, 0-1, - Katerina Vankova - retired | match details | |
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.03.18 1/4 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Laura Schaeder | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Panna Udvardy - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-73, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Kayla Day | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 7-66, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Chloe Beck | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |