Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Belarus
20.04.01, 22 years
20.04.01, 22 years
Katerina Tsygourova vs. Alesya Yakubovich - head to head matches
22.08.16 | q 1 | Katerina Tsygourova | Alesya Yakubovich | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | Caslano | Clay |
Katerina Tsygourova form & Alesya Yakubovich form
Katerina Tsygourova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Luca Udvardy | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Jana Otzipka | 3-6, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Oceanne Lopez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Lena Ebster | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ziva Falkner | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Leyla Nilufer Elmas | 2-6, 6-0, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.12.23 fin | vs. Anastasia Safta | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Panna Bartha | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 5-7, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Leyla Nilufer Elmas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Irem Kurt | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Natalija Senic | 2-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Gasparovic | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Koharu Niimi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-4, 4-2, Anastasia Abbagnato - retired | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Viola Turini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Peretti | 4-6, 6-0, 12-10 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Diana-Ioana Simionescu | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Alexia Trasca | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Maria Ilie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Joulia Cristiana Cirstea | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Alesya Yakubovich - last matches
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Emira Stafford | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Dasha Borodatova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Maria Manilova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 6-2, 6-73, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Estelle Cascino | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Williamsburg - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Joelle Kissell | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sophie Abrams | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Parnu - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Maria Zotova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.07.18 qual. | vs. Susanne Celik | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Hanna Sokal | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.07.18 q 1 | vs. Tatsiana Sasnouskaya | 5-7, 1-0, Tatsiana Sasnouskaya - retired | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Martemyanova | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
04.06.18 1st round | vs. Nonna Kurginyan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.05.18 q 1 | vs. Nathalie Johansson | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
06.05.18 qual. | vs. Sarra Ata | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Olga Esteve Mendez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tunis - Clay | ||||
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
01.04.18 qual. | vs. Valentine Bacher | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.03.18 q 1 | vs. Caterina Greco | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
04.02.18 q 2 | vs. Oleksandra Piskun | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.02.18 q 1 | vs. Martyna Koczotowska | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
27.01.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Diana Demidova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Anhelina Kalita | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |