INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katarzyna Kawa vs. Anna Floris - head to head matches
12.08.13 | 1st round | Katarzyna Kawa | Anna Floris | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Craiova | Clay |
17.09.12 | 1st round | Katarzyna Kawa | Anna Floris | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Dobrich | Clay |
Katarzyna Kawa form & Anna Floris form
Katarzyna Kawa - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-62, 7-67 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details |
Anna Floris - last matches
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
27.10.14 2nd round | vs. Jelena Simic | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.14 1/2 | vs. Stefania Rubini | - Anna Floris - walk over | match details | |
27.10.14 1/4 | vs. Camille Cheli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.14 1st round | vs. Georgia Brescia | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.14 qual. | vs. Ida Alfredsson | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
08.09.14 2nd round | vs. Federica Mordegan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.09.14 1st round | vs. Sarah Stoerbrauck | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
08.09.14 1/4 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Civitavecchia - Clay | ||||
16.06.14 1st round | vs. Camila Giangreco Campiz | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Padova - Clay | ||||
09.06.14 qual. | vs. Polina Leykina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.06.14 q 1 | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
17.03.14 1st round | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.03.14 1st round | vs. Jasmin Ladurner | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.14 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kvatsabaia | - Anna Floris - walk over | match details | |
Beinasco - Clay | ||||
24.02.14 q 1 | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 1-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
24.02.14 qual. | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 0-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Fleurus - Clay | ||||
26.08.13 2nd round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.08.13 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Craiova - Clay | ||||
12.08.13 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rovereto - Clay | ||||
29.07.13 1st round | vs. Ashley Keir | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.07.13 2nd round | vs. Alix Collombon | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Knokke - Clay | ||||
15.07.13 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
15.07.13 2nd round | vs. Nicky Van Dyck | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
08.07.13 qual. | vs. Maria Joao Koehler | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.07.13 q 2 | vs. Teodora Mircic | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.07.13 q 1 | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Todi - Clay | ||||
01.07.13 1st round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.07.13 1/4 | vs. Alice Balducci | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.07.13 2nd round | vs. Morgane Pons | 7-62, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Lenzerheide - Clay | ||||
17.06.13 1st round | vs. Sara Ottomano | 5-7, 6-2, 6-75 | match details |