MATCH
21.07.19 | q 1 | Katarzyna Kawa | Anna Danilina | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | Jurmala | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Katarzyna Kawa | Anna Danilina | |
1st SERVE % | 68/100 (68%) | 71/104 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/68 (59%) | 44/71 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/32 (34%) | 13/33 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 7/10 (70%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/104 (45%) | 49/100 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 98/204 (48%) | 106/204 (52%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Katarzyna Kawa | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Anna Danilina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Katarzyna Kawa | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Anna Danilina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Katarzyna Kawa | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Anna Danilina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Katarzyna Kawa | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Anna Danilina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Katarzyna Kawa | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Anna Danilina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Katarzyna Kawa | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Anna Danilina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Katarzyna Kawa | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Anna Danilina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Katarzyna Kawa | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Anna Danilina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Katarzyna Kawa | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Anna Danilina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Katarzyna Kawa | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Anna Danilina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Katarzyna Kawa | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Anna Danilina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Katarzyna Kawa | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Anna Danilina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Katarzyna Kawa | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Anna Danilina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Katarzyna Kawa | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Anna Danilina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Katarzyna Kawa | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Anna Danilina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Katarzyna Kawa | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-6 | Anna Danilina | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 2-3, 2-4, 2-5, 3-5, 4-5, 5-5, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katarzyna Kawa vs. Anna Danilina - head to head matches
21.07.19 | q 1 | Katarzyna Kawa | Anna Danilina | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | Jurmala | Clay |
Katarzyna Kawa form & Anna Danilina form
Katarzyna Kawa - last matches
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-62, 7-67 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Federica Urgesi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details |
Anna Danilina - last matches
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 7-62, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Reus - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Erika Andreeva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Astana - I. hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.23 q 1 | vs. Lauren Davis | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Tauranga - Hard | ||||
22.12.22 1/4 | vs. Catherine Aulia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.22 2nd round | vs. Elyse Tse | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Renee Zhang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.10.22 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Otocec - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 4-0, Iva Primorac - retired | match details | |
W25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Vendula Valdmannova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
20.08.22 q 1 | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
09.08.22 q 1 | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Versmold - Clay | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 7-62, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.07.22 qual. | vs. Chiara Scholl | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Vivien Sandberg | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
18.06.22 q 1 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Madrid - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
10.06.22 1/4 | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 4-6, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-77, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |