MATCH
17.07.16 | 1st round | Katarina Zavatska | Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-2, 3-0, - retired | Astana | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Katarina Zavatska | Kamila Kerimbayeva | |
1st SERVE % | 18/30 (60%) | 29/54 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/18 (89%) | 12/29 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 12/25 (48%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/54 (56%) | 9/30 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 51/84 (61%) | 33/84 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katarina Zavatska vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva - head to head matches
17.07.16 | 1st round | Katarina Zavatska | Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-2, 3-0, Kamila Kerimbayeva - retired | match details | Astana | Hard |
Katarina Zavatska form & Kamila Kerimbayeva form
Katarina Zavatska - last matches
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 4-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Lys | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Kamila Kerimbayeva - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.10.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.10.20 q 1 | vs. Melody Hefti | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Tina Cvetkovic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 5-7, 6-4, 10-2 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Beyda Baykal | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Sveva Mazzari | 5-7, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.02.20 qual. | vs. Sveva Mazzari | 6-2, 3-6, 2-7, - Kamila Kerimbayeva - retired | match details | |
13.02.20 q 2 | vs. Cemre Anil | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Liubov Demidova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Valentina Losciale | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Nikita Uberoi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Isabella Nunez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.01.20 qual. | vs. Engy Abouelseoud | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Kerstin Peckl | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Mariam Samy | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Cindy Burger | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Clarissa Gai | 0-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Andra Maria Nitescu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 7-65, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Ellen Allgurin | 1-6, 7-63, 10-8 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Kurz | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Demi Tran | 6-0, 6-76, 6-10 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 6-0, 6-4 | match details |