MATCH
01.09.17 | 1/4 | Katarina Zavatska | Irina Maria Bara | 7-61, 6-3 | Dunakeszi | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Katarina Zavatska | Irina Maria Bara | |
1st SERVE % | 64/92 (70%) | 48/73 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/64 (48%) | 16/48 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/28 (46%) | 12/25 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 6/12 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/73 (62%) | 48/92 (52%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 89/165 (54%) | 76/165 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katarina Zavatska vs. Irina Maria Bara - head to head matches
24.10.19 | 2nd round | Katarina Zavatska | Irina Maria Bara | 6-0, 1-0, Irina Maria Bara - retired | match details | W100 Szekesfehervar | Clay |
05.06.19 | 1st round | Irina Maria Bara | Katarina Zavatska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W60+H Torun | Clay |
15.07.18 | q 2 | Irina Maria Bara | Katarina Zavatska | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Bucharest | Clay |
14.06.18 | 1/4 | Irina Maria Bara | Katarina Zavatska | 6-4, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | Hodmezovasarhely | Clay |
01.09.17 | 1/4 | Katarina Zavatska | Irina Maria Bara | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | Dunakeszi | Clay |
22.02.17 | 1st round | Katarina Zavatska | Irina Maria Bara | 6-0, 2-1, Irina Maria Bara - retired | match details | Perth | Hard |
Katarina Zavatska form & Irina Maria Bara form
Katarina Zavatska - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 4-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Lys | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Irina Maria Bara - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Eva Lys | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 6-3, 1-0, Anastasiya Soboleva - retired | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-2, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 6-2, 6-76 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Tena Lukas | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 5-1, Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details |