INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katarina Jokic vs. Reka-Luca Jani - head to head matches
21.04.14 | 2nd round | Katarina Jokic | Reka-Luca Jani | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | Chiasso | Clay |
Katarina Jokic form & Reka-Luca Jani form
Katarina Jokic - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Berta Bonardi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Luisa Oliveira | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 2-6, 6-3, 4-1, Elysia Bolton - retired | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ellie Blackford | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francesca Simpson | 1-5, - Katarina Jokic - retired | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hanna Chang | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Carolyn Campana | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Carolyn Campana | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ivana Corley | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |
Reka-Luca Jani - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-65, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Fiona Crawley | 1-6, 7-65, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-0, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-0, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Eszter Meri | 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 3rd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details |