MATCH
11.01.19 | qual. | Karolina Muchova | Jamie Loeb | 6-4, 6-1 | Melbourne | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Karolina Muchova | Jamie Loeb | |
1st SERVE % | 40/59 (68%) | 25/45 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/40 (80%) | 11/25 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/19 (37%) | 12/20 (60%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/45 (47%) | 18/59 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/104 (59%) | 43/104 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Karolina Muchova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Jamie Loeb | |
1-1 | Jamie Loeb | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
2-1 | Jamie Loeb | |
2-2 | Jamie Loeb | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Karolina Muchova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Karolina Muchova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Karolina Muchova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Karolina Muchova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Karolina Muchova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jamie Loeb | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
1-0 | Jamie Loeb | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
2-0 | Jamie Loeb | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Karolina Muchova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Jamie Loeb | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Karolina Muchova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Jamie Loeb | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Karolina Muchova vs. Jamie Loeb - head to head matches
11.01.19 | qual. | Karolina Muchova | Jamie Loeb | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
Karolina Muchova form & Jamie Loeb form
Karolina Muchova - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 1/2 | vs. Cori Gauff | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.23 4th round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 fin | vs. Cori Gauff | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-74, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 3-0, Marie Bouzkova - retired | match details | |
17.08.23 3rd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Petra Martic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-73, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 4-6, 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 fin | vs. Iga Swiatek | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
08.06.23 1/2 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 7-65, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
06.06.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.06.23 4th round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.06.23 3rd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-3, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 4th round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 4-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
14.05.23 3rd round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |
Jamie Loeb - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 fin | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 2-6, 7-68, 6-75 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Luiza Eidelvein | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Grace Min | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |