INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Barbora Miklova vs. Karolina Muchova - head to head matches
09.03.17 | 2nd round | Karolina Muchova | Barbora Miklova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
03.08.15 | q 1 | Karolina Muchova | Barbora Miklova | 4-6, 7-612, 6-1 | match details | Plzen | Clay |
20.07.15 | 1st round | Karolina Muchova | Barbora Miklova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Bad Waltersdorf | Clay |
Barbora Miklova form & Karolina Muchova form
Barbora Miklova - last matches
Prague - Hard | ||||
10.07.21 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 1-6, 0-0, - Barbora Miklova - retired | match details | |
W25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
28.06.21 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 2-6, 6-4, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 7-65, 5-7, 4-5, - Barbora Miklova - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Ema Bubalo | 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
23.03.21 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
08.12.20 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-1, 4-6, 11-13 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Johana Markova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Darja Vidmanova | 3-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
25.06.20 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Anna Kubareva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-1, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Yasmeen Ghaoui | 6-1, 4-0, Yasmeen Ghaoui - retired | match details |
Karolina Muchova - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 1/2 | vs. Cori Gauff | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.23 4th round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 fin | vs. Cori Gauff | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-74, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 3-0, Marie Bouzkova - retired | match details | |
17.08.23 3rd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Petra Martic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-73, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 4-6, 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 fin | vs. Iga Swiatek | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
08.06.23 1/2 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 7-65, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
06.06.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.06.23 4th round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.06.23 3rd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-3, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 4th round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 4-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
14.05.23 3rd round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |