MATCH
16.09.16 | 1/4 | Karolina Cechova | Anastasia Zarycka | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | Ricany | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Karolina Cechova | Anastasia Zarycka | |
1st SERVE % | 72/101 (71%) | 59/88 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/72 (57%) | 33/59 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/29 (41%) | 17/29 (59%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 5/13 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/88 (43%) | 48/101 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 91/189 (48%) | 98/189 (52%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Czech Republic
15.01.92, 32 years
15.01.92, 32 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Karolina Cechova vs. Anastasia Zarycka - head to head matches
16.09.16 | 1/4 | Karolina Cechova | Anastasia Zarycka | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | Ricany | Clay |
Karolina Cechova form & Anastasia Zarycka form
Karolina Cechova - last matches
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Petra Krejsova | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Stare Splavy - Clay | ||||
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Martina Colmegna | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 1 | vs. Martina Pradova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
15.04.18 qual. | vs. Vlada Zvereva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Pogrebnyak | 6-3, 4-1, Valeriya Pogrebnyak - retired | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
10.04.18 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 1 | vs. Olesya Nesterovich | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.18 qual. | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 7-65, 6-73, 6-0 | match details | |
Milovice - I. hard | ||||
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
11.09.17 q 2 | vs. Petra Sedlackova | 2-6, 1-4, - Karolina Cechova - retired | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 2 | vs. Sonja Krtenova | 7-66, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Karen Barritza | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Evaggelia Kokkinaki | - | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
25.10.16 1st round | vs. Jelena Simic | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.16 q 1 | vs. Elyse Lavender | 6-78, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.16 qual. | vs. Chiara De Vito | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
20.10.16 2nd round | vs. Deborah Kerfs | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.16 1st round | vs. Sarah Stoerbrauck | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.16 qual. | vs. Marta Bettinelli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.16 q 1 | vs. Barbora Palcatova | 6-70, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
17.09.16 1/2 | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.09.16 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zarycka | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.16 2nd round | vs. Diana Sumova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Silvia Njiric | 4-6, 6-3, 2-0, Silvia Njiric - retired | match details | |
12.09.16 q 1 | vs. Marketa Zeminova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.16 qual. | vs. Denisa Pospisilova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Hana Uhrova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 2 | vs. Sina Haas | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Anastasia Zarycka - last matches
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
10.08.21 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyiv - Clay | ||||
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-73, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Stare - Clay | ||||
15.06.21 qual. | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 7-64, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Otocec - Clay | ||||
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
03.05.21 qual. | vs. Johana Markova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-4, 0-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
02.03.21 qual. | vs. Nina Stadler | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 2 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Las - Clay | ||||
28.11.20 1/2 | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.20 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.20 2nd round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.20 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Las - Clay | ||||
20.11.20 1/4 | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.11.20 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.20 qual. | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.20 q 2 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
06.11.20 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
05.11.20 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-3, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.09.20 2nd round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.20 qual. | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-4, 6-75, 10-7 | match details |