Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
20.02.02, 22 years
20.02.02, 22 years
Karolina Berankova vs. Ludmila Kareisova - head to head matches
05.06.17 | q 2 | Karolina Berankova | Ludmila Kareisova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Stare Splavy | Clay |
Karolina Berankova form & Ludmila Kareisova form
Karolina Berankova - last matches
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Mina Hodzic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Lena Ruppert | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Veronika Pepelyaeva | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Masini | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Destinee Martins | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 qual. | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Samantha Murray | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
03.08.19 1/2 | vs. Georgia Drummy | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.08.19 1/2 | vs. Georgia Drummy | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Juliana Carton | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Juliana Carton | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
18.07.19 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.07.19 2nd round | vs. Marina Benito | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Ghizlane El Amrani Tchaha | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ipek Soylu | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Ludmila Kareisova - last matches
W15 Jackson - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Raquel Gonzalez Vilar | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jenna Dean | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Colorado - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Anna Frey | 6-1, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
13.06.23 q 1 | vs. Dylan Cline | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 San - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 q 1 | vs. Patsy Daughters | 6-2, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Santo - Hard | ||||
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Saniya Singh | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.22 2nd round | vs. Carolyn Ansari | - Ludmila Kareisova - walk over | match details | |
28.11.22 qual. | vs. Liz Pinson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Yaima Valdez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Santo - Hard | ||||
25.11.22 2nd round | vs. Lauren Proctor | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Vivien Sandberg | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.22 qual. | vs. Juliette Mazzoni | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Brianda Rebeca Navarro | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Ceska - Clay | ||||
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Eszter Meri | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.07.21 qual. | vs. Julia Victoria Rennert | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Phillippa Preugschat | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
20.07.21 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.21 q 2 | vs. Barbora Pokorna | 5-7, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-1, 4-6, 10-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.03.21 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 3-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
29.03.21 q 2 | vs. Yarden Akler | 3-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-0, 1-6, 13-11 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 2-6, 6-4, 1-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Lena Ruppert | 7-5, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
31.01.21 q 1 | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
26.01.21 q 2 | vs. Federica Rossi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.01.21 q 1 | vs. Julia Klimovicz | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
19.01.21 qual. | vs. Alice Robbe | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.21 q 2 | vs. Margaux Komano | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |