Anna Schmiedlova vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze 05.05.2017

Anna Schmiedlova vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze 05.05.2017 - Wiesbaden - compare

MATCH

05.05.172nd roundAnna Schmiedlova Ekaterine Gorgodze 6-4, 6-1 Germany Wiesbaden Clay

MATCH STATS

Anna SchmiedlovaEkaterine Gorgodze
1st SERVE %43/61 (70%)49/62 (79%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON30/43 (70%)23/49 (47%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON7/18 (39%)4/13 (31%)
BREAK POINTS WON5/14 (36%)2/7 (29%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON35/62 (56%)24/61 (39%)
TOTAL POINTS WON72/123 (59%)51/123 (41%)
DOUBLE FAULTS22
ACES31

MATCH STATS

6-1

Anna Schmiedlova
Slovakia
13.09.94, 23 years




90
721
1655728 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Georgia
03.12.91, 26 years




259
196
140353 $
Ekaterine Gorgodze
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Anna Schmiedlova vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze - head to head matches

05.05.172nd roundAnna SchmiedlovaEkaterine Gorgodze6-4, 6-1 match detailsGermany Wiesbaden Clay

Anna Schmiedlova - last matches

Croatia Bol - Clay
08.06.18
1/4
vs. Tamara Zidansek4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
07.06.18
2nd round
vs. Silvia Soler-Espinosa6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
05.06.18
1st round
vs. Marta Kostyuk7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
France Paris - Clay
29.05.18
1st round
vs. Irina-Camelia Begu4-6, 7-5, 7-9 lostmatch details
Slovakia Trnava - Clay
16.05.18
1st round
vs. Rebecca Sramkova6-75, 6-75 lostmatch details
Spain Madrid - Clay
06.05.18
1st round
vs. Anastasija Sevastova3-6, 6-4, 3-6 lostmatch details
05.05.18
qual.
vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands4-6, 6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
04.05.18
q 1
vs. Gabriela Dabrowski6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
Czech Republic Prague - Clay
02.05.18
2nd round
vs. Jasmine Paolini4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
30.04.18
1st round
vs. Heather Watson6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
Belarus Fed Cup - I. hard
22.04.18
vs. Aryna Sabalenka3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Colombia Bogota - Clay
15.04.18
fin
vs. Lara Arruabarrena6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
14.04.18
1/2
vs. Ana Bogdan6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
13.04.18
2nd round
vs. Renata Zarazua6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
13.04.18
1/4
vs. Emiliana Arango6-1, 1-0, Emiliana Arango - retiredwinmatch details
09.04.18
1st round
vs. Irina Falconi7-5, 0-6, 6-1 winmatch details
Mexico Monterrey - Hard
02.04.18
1st round
vs. Ajla Tomljanovic6-4, 1-6, 6-76 lostmatch details
China Shenzhen - Hard
15.03.18
2nd round
vs. Alexandra Cadantu1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
13.03.18
1st round
vs. Xinyu Gao6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
China Zhuhai - Hard
10.03.18
1/2
vs. Marta Kostyuk2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
09.03.18
1/4
vs. Vitalia Diatchenko6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
08.03.18
2nd round
vs. Polina Monova6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
06.03.18
1st round
vs. Qianhui Tang6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
Hungary Budapest - I. hard
18.02.18
q 1
vs. Jasmine Paolini2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
USA Midland - I. hard
30.01.18
1st round
vs. Stefanie Voegele4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
USA Newport Beach - Hard
25.01.18
2nd round
vs. Nicole Gibbs6-76, 4-6 lostmatch details
23.01.18
1st round
vs. Francesca Schiavone3-6, 6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Australia Melbourne - Hard
15.01.18
1st round
vs. Darya Kasatkina0-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
14.01.18
qual.
vs. Stefanie Voegele6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
13.01.18
q 2
vs. Francoise Abanda4-6, 6-2, 6-4 winmatch details

Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches

Switzerland Klosters - Clay
20.06.18
2nd round
vs. Leonie Kung6-72, 1-6 lostmatch details
19.06.18
1st round
vs. Martina Caregaro6-0, 6-4 winmatch details
Germany Essen - Clay
13.06.18
2nd round
vs. Yuki Naito2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
12.06.18
1st round
vs. Katharina Gerlach6-0, 1-6, 6-1 winmatch details
Italy Brescia - Clay
08.06.18
1/4
vs. Kaia Kanepi1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
07.06.18
2nd round
vs. Diana Marcinkevica5-2, Diana Marcinkevica - retiredwinmatch details
06.06.18
1st round
vs. Alice Matteucci6-4, 3-6, 7-66 winmatch details
Italy Grado - Clay
29.05.18
1st round
vs. Cagla Buyukakcay6-4, 3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
27.05.18
qual.
vs. Rika Fujiwara6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
26.05.18
q 1
vs. Tatiana Pieri6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Italy Caserta - Clay
24.05.18
2nd round
vs. Laura Schaeder2-6, 6-1, 3-6 lostmatch details
22.05.18
1st round
vs. Tatiana Pieri6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Georgia Tbilisi - Hard
05.05.18
fin
vs. Lesley Kerkhove6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
04.05.18
1/2
vs. Andreea Rosca6-1, 2-0, Andreea Rosca - retiredwinmatch details
03.05.18
1/4
vs. Anastasia Frolova7-66, 6-1 winmatch details
02.05.18
2nd round
vs. Rutuja Bhosale6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
01.05.18
1st round
vs. Elysia Bolton6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Germany Wiesbaden - Clay
26.04.18
2nd round
vs. Katarina Zavatska4-6, 7-61, 3-6 lostmatch details
25.04.18
1st round
vs. Vivian Heisen6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
Switzerland Chiasso - Clay
18.04.18
1st round
vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann6-4, 4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Turkey Istanbul - Hard
11.04.18
2nd round
vs. Tereza Smitkova5-7, 5-7 lostmatch details
10.04.18
1st round
vs. Vitalia Diatchenko5-7, 7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
Italy Santa Margherita - Clay
21.03.18
qual.
vs. Anastasiya Vasylyeva3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
20.03.18
q 2
vs. Erika Vogelsang6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Italy Santa Margherita - Clay
15.03.18
2nd round
vs. Laura Siegemund2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
14.03.18
1st round
vs. Manon Arcangioli6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
13.03.18
qual.
vs. Lena Rueffer6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Clay
24.02.18
1/2
vs. Oana Georgeta Simion5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
23.02.18
1/4
vs. Federica Di Sarra6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
23.02.18
2nd round
vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru7-62, 7-5 winmatch details
<