MATCH
08.05.18 | 1st round | Karman Kaur Thandi | Xuliu Sun | 6-3, 6-2 | Luan | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Karman Kaur Thandi | Xuliu Sun | |
1st SERVE % | 32/58 (55%) | 42/64 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/32 (75%) | 21/42 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/26 (58%) | 11/22 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/64 (50%) | 19/58 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/122 (58%) | 51/122 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Xuliu Sun | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Karman Kaur Thandi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Xuliu Sun | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Karman Kaur Thandi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Xuliu Sun | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Karman Kaur Thandi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Xuliu Sun | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Karman Kaur Thandi | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Xuliu Sun | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Karman Kaur Thandi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Xuliu Sun | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Karman Kaur Thandi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Xuliu Sun | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Karman Kaur Thandi | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Xuliu Sun | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Karman Kaur Thandi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Xuliu Sun | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Karman Kaur Thandi vs. Xuliu Sun - head to head matches
12.07.18 | 2nd round | Karman Kaur Thandi | Xuliu Sun | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Tianjin | Hard |
08.05.18 | 1st round | Karman Kaur Thandi | Xuliu Sun | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Luan | Hard |
07.12.15 | 1/4 | Karman Kaur Thandi | Xuliu Sun | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Indore | Hard |
Karman Kaur Thandi form & Xuliu Sun form
Karman Kaur Thandi - last matches
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-72, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-3, 5-7, 0-1, - Karman Kaur Thandi - retired | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Henderson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Alana Smith | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 1st round | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 4-6, 2-4, - Karman Kaur Thandi - retired | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Susanna Maltby | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 7-65, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Mateas | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Grace Min | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Montemor - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-72, 6-72 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Olga Helmi | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Julie Struplova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Pune - Hard | ||||
26.01.23 1/4 | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-4, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
25.01.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Xuliu Sun - last matches
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 0-6, - Xuliu Sun - retired | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 7-5, Valeria Savinykh - retired | match details | |
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Ying Zhang | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 6-1, 10-3 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
29.09.19 fin | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.19 1/2 | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Jiaxi Lu | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Holly Verner | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Qianqian Zhao | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Changsha - Clay | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Xinyun Han | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Shanshan Guo | 6-2, 2-6, 12-10 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
24.08.19 1/2 | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ziyue Sun | 6-4, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Jia Qi Kang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Ziyi Yang | 6-3, 6-76, 10-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Min Liu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Siqi Cao | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Xinyi Chen | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qujing - I. hard | ||||
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Erika Sema | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |