INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Catherine Chantraine vs. Karin Kennel - head to head matches
01.02.18 | 2nd round | Karin Kennel | Catherine Chantraine | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
01.05.17 | qual. | Karin Kennel | Catherine Chantraine | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | La Marsa | Clay |
Catherine Chantraine form & Karin Kennel form
Catherine Chantraine - last matches
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Eline Audenaert | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Knokke - Clay | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Evita Ramirez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.19 qual. | vs. Pauline Demel | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Ines Nicault | 3-6, 7-62, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Amiens - Clay | ||||
04.03.19 qual. | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Laura Marie | 6-3, 1-6, 10-3 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 0-2, - Catherine Chantraine - retired | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Polina Kozyreva | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Mouna Bouzgarrou | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.10.18 1/4 | vs. Nikola Tomanova | 6-3, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Sihem Bellahouel | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Chloe Cirotte | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Telde - Clay | ||||
05.10.18 1/2 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.18 1/4 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.18 2nd round | vs. Marta Reboredo Montesdeoca | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Klara Hajkova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Melilla - Clay | ||||
28.09.18 1/2 | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.18 1/4 | vs. Marina Benito | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.18 2nd round | vs. Ana Conde Vendrell | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.09.18 1st round | vs. Martina Fricova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Saint Malo - Clay | ||||
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Badenweiler - Clay | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koksijde - Clay | ||||
05.08.18 qual. | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Knokke - Clay | ||||
11.07.18 2nd round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Karin Kennel - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Olimpia - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 6-71, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Celia Belle Mohr | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Destinee Martins | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 fin | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Corina Mader | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Carla Touly | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-2, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
16.11.19 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Gwalior - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 1-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Caldas - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Neto | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 1/4 | vs. Marie Temin | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |