INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Karin Kennel vs. Anita Wagner - head to head matches
24.07.18 | q 1 | Karin Kennel | Anita Wagner | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Horb | Clay |
02.12.13 | 1/4 | Karin Kennel | Anita Wagner | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Karin Kennel form & Anita Wagner form
Karin Kennel - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Olimpia - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 6-71, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Celia Belle Mohr | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Destinee Martins | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 fin | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Corina Mader | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Carla Touly | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-2, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
16.11.19 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Gwalior - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 1-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Caldas - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Neto | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 1/4 | vs. Marie Temin | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |
Anita Wagner - last matches
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Naho Sato | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
26.09.22 qual. | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-4, 2-6, 12-14 | match details | |
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Carolina Azadinho | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Danderyd - Clay | ||||
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.08.22 qual. | vs. Olivia Thiemke | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 2-6, 0-2, - Anita Wagner - retired | match details | |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 5-7, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 qual. | vs. Nicole Khirin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.04.22 q 1 | vs. Carlotta Moccia | 6-3, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.22 q 2 | vs. Martyna Kubka | 7-5, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Daria Domova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.22 q 2 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
30.01.22 q 1 | vs. Youmi Zhuoma | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.01.22 qual. | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-76, 6-73 | match details | |
24.01.22 q 2 | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Haabneeme - I. hard | ||||
02.11.21 qual. | vs. Jessica Failla | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.21 q 1 | vs. Polina Ramenskaja | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Melis Sezer | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Mavie Osterreicher | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Evita Ramirez | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-2, 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 5-7, 0-1, - Anita Wagner - retired | match details |