MATCH
14.11.17 | 1st round | Karen Barritza | Elena Malygina | 6-1, 6-2 | Helsinki | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Karen Barritza | Elena Malygina | |
1st SERVE % | 23/45 (51%) | 23/40 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/23 (74%) | 11/23 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/22 (64%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/40 (60%) | 14/45 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/85 (65%) | 30/85 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Karen Barritza vs. Elena Malygina - head to head matches
14.11.17 | 1st round | Karen Barritza | Elena Malygina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Helsinki | I. hard |
Karen Barritza form & Elena Malygina form
Karen Barritza - last matches
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Julia Mikulski | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ena Kajevic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Lissi Kubre | 3-6, 4-1, - Karen Barritza - retired | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
09.02.19 | vs. Anett Kontaveit | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.19 | vs. Magda Linette | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.19 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koksijde - Clay | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.08.18 qual. | vs. Blanca Puig Caballero | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Petrovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Hilda Lundstedt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
17.06.18 qual. | vs. Zoe Kruger | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Essen - Clay | ||||
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.06.18 qual. | vs. Katharina Jacob | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Selina Dal | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Gothenburg - Clay | ||||
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 0-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
13.05.18 fin | vs. Irina Ramialison | 7-5, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
12.05.18 1/2 | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.05.18 1/4 | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Liisa Vehvilainen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Marina Yudanov | 2-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Elena Malygina - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 5-7, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mariya Sinitsyna | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Asylzhan Arystanbekova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Satima Toregen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Katie Swan | 7-64, 2-0, Katie Swan - retired | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Rylatt | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-3, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-3, 4-1, Katarina Stresnakova - retired | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |