Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
22.05.97, 26 years
22.05.97, 26 years
Maria Patrascu vs. Kanako Osafune - head to head matches
25.03.18 | q 2 | Kanako Osafune | Maria Patrascu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Maria Patrascu form & Kanako Osafune form
Maria Patrascu - last matches
W15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
12.09.22 qual. | vs. Arina Arifullina | 7-65, 5-7, 8-10 | match details | |
11.09.22 q 2 | vs. Zineb El Mouttaki | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Ela Platenikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Africa Burillo Berezak | 6-3, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
08.08.22 q 2 | vs. Elisabeth Junge-Ilges | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.22 qual. | vs. Sarah Mueller | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.11.21 qual. | vs. Zongyu Li | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.21 q 2 | vs. Madelief Hageman | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
09.11.21 qual. | vs. Fang An Lin | 7-64, 5-7, 10-4 | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Malannia Vashkevich | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.21 qual. | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 0-3, - Maria Patrascu - retired | match details | |
01.11.21 q 2 | vs. Tian Xin Chang | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.21 q 2 | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Xin Tong Wang | 2-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.21 q 2 | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.21 qual. | vs. Kaaviya Balasubramanian | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Emily Welker | 6-70, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.21 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Melnikova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.21 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Meshcheryakova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Granby - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 q 1 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-2, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Leonie Kung | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Katharina Huhnholz | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.12.18 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.12.18 1st round | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Cristina Ene | 6-3, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.11.18 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Kanako Osafune - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hina Nishi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Yifan Sun | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 3-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vidula Amar | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 7-66, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Yosita Sriporn | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Yilin Yan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 q 2 | vs. Jane Haeusler | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Mia Horvit | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Elicia Kim | 0-6, 6-0, 10-4 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 2-6, 6-4, 11-13 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lunda Kumhom | 7-67, Lunda Kumhom - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lunda Kumhom | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Tina Li | 3-6, 3-4, - Kanako Osafune - retired | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Shiori Kaneyama | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sakura Sudo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mio Mushika | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 q 2 | vs. Eri Hozumi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Shiori Kaneyama | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |