MATCH
12.06.19 | 1st round | Kanako Morisaki | Zhibek Kulambayeva | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | W15 Gimcheon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Kanako Morisaki | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
1st SERVE % | 79/106 (75%) | 50/73 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/79 (53%) | 22/50 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/27 (48%) | 10/23 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/9 (100%) | 7/11 (64%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/73 (56%) | 51/106 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 96/179 (54%) | 83/179 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Kanako Morisaki | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kanako Morisaki | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kanako Morisaki | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Kanako Morisaki | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kanako Morisaki | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kanako Morisaki | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kanako Morisaki | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Kanako Morisaki | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kanako Morisaki | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
3 | ||
Kanako Morisaki | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kanako Morisaki | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kanako Morisaki | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kanako Morisaki | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Kanako Morisaki | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Zhibek Kulambayeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kanako Morisaki vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva - head to head matches
12.06.19 | 1st round | Kanako Morisaki | Zhibek Kulambayeva | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W15 Gimcheon | Hard |
08.02.19 | 2nd round | Zhibek Kulambayeva | Kanako Morisaki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Kanako Morisaki form & Zhibek Kulambayeva form
Kanako Morisaki - last matches
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 q 2 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 2-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Hina Nishi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Azuna Ichioka | 4-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Azusa Yasaki | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yanni Liu | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 0-6, 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Honami Sodeyama | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Hiromi Abe | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Miyu Nakashima | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Mio Mushika | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kanako Osafune | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Hong Kiu Kwok | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Mio Mushika | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Kit Yi Kaye Au-Yeung | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Junri Namigata | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Seri Nayuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Zhibek Kulambayeva - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 6-3, 2-0, Milana Maslenkova - retired | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | Sandugash Kenzhibayeva - walk over | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Saki Imamura | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-74, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pooja Ingale | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details |