INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson vs. Ling Zhang - head to head matches
10.02.20 | qual. | Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | Ling Zhang | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson form & Ling Zhang form
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Tubello | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alice Battesti | 6-0, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Ruxandra Bertea | 7-62, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-2, 1-6, 10-12 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Katie Boulter | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Snigur | 7-69, 0-6, 1-2, - Kajsa Rinaldo Persson - retired | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 7-5, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Imogen Haddad | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-1, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ciara Moore | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Ling Zhang - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Margaux Orange | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Klaudia Wira | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Juliane Triebe | 2-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
31.12.19 qual. | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Fanning | 2-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Luan - Hard | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Xuliu Sun | 6-74, 6-0, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
04.03.19 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-1, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
03.03.19 q 1 | vs. Marina Kurosu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.19 qual. | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 7-63, 12-10 | match details | |
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Junri Namigata | 3-2, Junri Namigata - retired | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.19 qual. | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 2-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
22.01.19 qual. | vs. Ana Veselinovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Lerr Min Lim | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
16.01.19 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.19 qual. | vs. Georgia Brescia | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.01.19 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
10.01.19 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.19 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 1-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
03.01.19 2nd round | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.19 1st round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |