INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kaja Juvan vs. Basak Eraydin - head to head matches
05.02.20 | Rubber 1 | Kaja Juvan | Basak Eraydin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Fed Cup | I. hard |
26.06.19 | q 2 | Kaja Juvan | Basak Eraydin | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | London | Grass |
Kaja Juvan form & Basak Eraydin form
Kaja Juvan - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 2-6, 2-1, - Kaja Juvan - retired | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 1-4, - Kaja Juvan - retired | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 1-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-0, Gabriela Andrea Knutson - retired | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lauren Davis | 6-73, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 2-6, 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.07.23 qual. | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Margarita Betova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Sinja Kraus | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Basak Eraydin - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Anna Kartseva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Gresi Bajri | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gozde Turhan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Joelle Steur | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 q 2 | vs. Marina Lubsheva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 1/2 | vs. Jana Bojovic | - Basak Eraydin - walk over | match details | |
09.12.23 2nd round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-65, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.04.23 1/2 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |