MATCH
28.07.17 | 1/2 | Kaia Kanepi | Katyarina Paulenka | 6-2, 6-0 | Parnu | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Kaia Kanepi | Katyarina Paulenka | |
1st SERVE % | 34/59 (58%) | 24/42 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/34 (68%) | 15/24 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/25 (60%) | 4/18 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 0/8 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/42 (55%) | 21/59 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/101 (60%) | 40/101 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kaia Kanepi vs. Katyarina Paulenka - head to head matches
28.07.17 | 1/2 | Kaia Kanepi | Katyarina Paulenka | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Parnu | Clay |
Kaia Kanepi form & Katyarina Paulenka form
Kaia Kanepi - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Storm Hunter | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 7-67, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Strycova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Margarita Betova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-71, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 2nd round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 fin | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Alice Robbe | 5-1, Alice Robbe - retired | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Isis Louise Van Den Broek | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Astra Sharma | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 5-7, - Kaia Kanepi - retired | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Misaki Doi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Madison Keys | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Burel | 5-7, 6-70 | match details | |
21.05.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Katyarina Paulenka - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.03.21 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.21 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
23.03.21 qual. | vs. Lauren Proctor | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
22.03.21 q 2 | vs. Aline Thommen | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
04.02.21 2nd round | vs. Daria Mishina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Mariya Dolzhenko | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Melanie Stokke | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-2, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Tuana Tinaztepe | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Rita Atik | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Liepaja - I. hard | ||||
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Shelly Bereznyak | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - I. hard | ||||
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Emma Raducanu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Tatsiana Sasnouskaya | 0-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 2-6, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Alica Rusova | 5-7, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Batumi - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-4, 3-1, - Katyarina Paulenka - retired | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ines Nicault | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Perper | 6-72, 1-6 | match details |