MATCH
15.10.20 | 2nd round | Kaia Kanepi | Amandine Hesse | 6-0, 3-0, - retired | W25 Cherbourg | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Kaia Kanepi | Amandine Hesse | |
1st SERVE % | 13/22 (59%) | 30/54 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 10/13 (77%) | 15/30 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 7/24 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/54 (59%) | 5/22 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 49/76 (64%) | 27/76 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kaia Kanepi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kaia Kanepi | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kaia Kanepi | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kaia Kanepi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
2-0 | Amandine Hesse | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kaia Kanepi | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 |
3 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kaia Kanepi vs. Amandine Hesse - head to head matches
15.10.20 | 2nd round | Kaia Kanepi | Amandine Hesse | 6-0, 3-0, Amandine Hesse - retired | match details | W25 Cherbourg | I. hard |
Kaia Kanepi form & Amandine Hesse form
Kaia Kanepi - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Storm Hunter | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 7-67, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Strycova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Margarita Betova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-71, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 2nd round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 fin | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Alice Robbe | 5-1, Alice Robbe - retired | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Isis Louise Van Den Broek | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Astra Sharma | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 5-7, - Kaia Kanepi - retired | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Misaki Doi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Madison Keys | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Burel | 5-7, 6-70 | match details | |
21.05.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Amandine Hesse - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 1-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sameeksha Shroff | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Saville | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 2-6, - Amandine Hesse - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |