MATCH
05.09.19 | 2nd round | Justina Mikulskyte | Anita Sahdiieva | 6-1, 6-1 | W15 Bucha | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Justina Mikulskyte | Anita Sahdiieva | |
1st SERVE % | 24/37 (65%) | 30/45 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/24 (63%) | 10/30 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/13 (77%) | 6/15 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/45 (64%) | 12/37 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/82 (66%) | 28/82 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anita Sahdiieva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Justina Mikulskyte | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Anita Sahdiieva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Justina Mikulskyte | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
3-1 | Anita Sahdiieva | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Justina Mikulskyte | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Anita Sahdiieva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Justina Mikulskyte | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Anita Sahdiieva | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Justina Mikulskyte | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Anita Sahdiieva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-1 | Anita Sahdiieva | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-40 | ||
Justina Mikulskyte | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ukraine
21.01.04, 20 years
21.01.04, 20 years
Justina Mikulskyte vs. Anita Sahdiieva - head to head matches
05.09.19 | 2nd round | Justina Mikulskyte | Anita Sahdiieva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Bucha | Clay |
Justina Mikulskyte form & Anita Sahdiieva form
Justina Mikulskyte - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-2, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-4, 2-6, 7-60 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Hiromi Abe | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Mogi - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Francisca Jorge | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sylvie Zund | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Da Cruz Mendonca | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kayla Cross | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Anita Sahdiieva - last matches
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Iva Jovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Champaign - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Annika Penickova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Peyre | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Jackson - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 q 1 | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Bianca Molnar | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Qavia Lopez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Thea Frodin | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Luciana Perry | 6-2, 1-6, 11-13 | match details | |
W15 San - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 0-6, 0-3, - Anita Sahdiieva - retired | match details | |
W15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Taylor Johnson | 6-4, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Jade Otway | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Aspen Schuman | 0-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 1 | vs. Susanna Maltby | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Solymar Colling | 6-712, 2-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Britney Chiu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Waco - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
18.10.22 qual. | vs. Alicia Herrero Linana | 5-7, 7-61, 1-10 | match details | |
17.10.22 q 1 | vs. Nika Novikova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.22 qual. | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-2, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
03.10.22 q 1 | vs. Micheline Aubuchon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.22 qual. | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 6-3, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
26.09.22 q 1 | vs. Maika M. Adair | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |