MATCH
12.12.19 | 2nd round | Julyette Steur | Merna Refaat | 6-3, 6-3 | W15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Julyette Steur | Merna Refaat | |
1st SERVE % | 48/64 (75%) | 40/54 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/48 (56%) | 14/40 (35%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 8/14 (57%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/54 (59%) | 27/64 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/118 (58%) | 49/118 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Julyette Steur | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Merna Refaat | |
0-0 | ||
Julyette Steur | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Merna Refaat | |
0-0 | ||
Julyette Steur | 3-1 | |
3-2 | Merna Refaat | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Julyette Steur | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Merna Refaat | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Julyette Steur | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Merna Refaat | |
0-0 | ||
Julyette Steur | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
1-1 | Merna Refaat | |
0-0 | ||
Julyette Steur | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
2-2 | Merna Refaat | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Julyette Steur | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Merna Refaat | |
Julyette Steur | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Merna Refaat | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julyette Steur vs. Merna Refaat - head to head matches
12.12.19 | 2nd round | Julyette Steur | Merna Refaat | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Julyette Steur form & Merna Refaat form
Julyette Steur - last matches
W60+H La - Clay | ||||
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 6-4, 2-6, 10-12 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Carmen Schultheiss | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Julia Lohoff | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Mina Hodzic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.02.20 fin | vs. Jiangxue Han | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.20 1/4 | vs. Nina Stadler | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.20 1/2 | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 3-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
15.02.20 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.20 1st round | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Andreea Rosca | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.12.19 fin | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.12.19 1/2 | vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Clarissa Gai | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
08.12.19 fin | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Marina Yudanov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Marion Viertler | 7-5, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 7-63, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Merna Refaat - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Krokhina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 6-4, 0-6, - Merna Refaat - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Laura Samsonova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 6-4, Ola Abou Zekry - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 2-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Kan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Anna Jakovleva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 5-7, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 6-3, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Carlotta Moccia | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 7-5, 4-1, Valeriya Strakhova - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Aglaya Fedorova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Milanese | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Yakovleva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Weronika Ewald | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 4-1, Kristina Milenkovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |