MATCH
01.11.19 | 1/4 | Julyette Steur | Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Julyette Steur | Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | |
1st SERVE % | 58/87 (67%) | 50/69 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/58 (59%) | 26/50 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/29 (45%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 5/12 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/69 (54%) | 40/87 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/156 (54%) | 72/156 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Julyette Steur | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Julyette Steur | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | |
0-0 | ||
Julyette Steur | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
2-3 | Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Julyette Steur | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Julyette Steur | 3-5 | |
0-0 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Julyette Steur | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Julyette Steur | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Julyette Steur | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | |
Julyette Steur | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
5-3 | Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Julyette Steur | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Julyette Steur | 2-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Julyette Steur | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-0 | Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Julyette Steur | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julyette Steur vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz - head to head matches
01.11.19 | 1/4 | Julyette Steur | Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
27.10.19 | 1/2 | Julyette Steur | Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
14.09.18 | 1/4 | Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | Julyette Steur | 6-3, Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz - retired | match details | Cairo | Clay |
Julyette Steur form & Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz form
Julyette Steur - last matches
W60+H La - Clay | ||||
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 6-4, 2-6, 10-12 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Carmen Schultheiss | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Julia Lohoff | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Mina Hodzic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.02.20 fin | vs. Jiangxue Han | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.20 1/4 | vs. Nina Stadler | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.20 1/2 | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 3-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
15.02.20 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.20 1st round | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Andreea Rosca | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.12.19 fin | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.12.19 1/2 | vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Clarissa Gai | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
08.12.19 fin | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Marina Yudanov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Marion Viertler | 7-5, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 7-63, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Laura Samsonova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kuczer | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayline Esina Samardzic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Milanese | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Pace | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Kostic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nika Ilic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-4, 3-0, Kateryna Lazarenko - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-74, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Klara Veldman | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 5-7, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Weronika Ewald | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |