Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
20.04.01, 22 years
20.04.01, 22 years
Julita Saner vs. Carola Cavelli - head to head matches
17.09.19 | qual. | Julita Saner | Carola Cavelli | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W15 Antalya | Hard |
Julita Saner form & Carola Cavelli form
Julita Saner - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alice Battesti | 6-3, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 3-6, 6-1, 6-10 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Luisa Hrda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 4-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carson Branstine | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Phillippa Preugschat | 1-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Irmak Budak | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Yelyzaveta Kotliar | 6-4, 3-1, Yelyzaveta Kotliar - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gina Feistel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 4-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Maria Serban | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Sara Borkop | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Ella Haavisto | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Gdansk - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 7-65, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Martellenghi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Aminata Sall | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Magdalini Adaloglou | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details |
Carola Cavelli - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Oliwia Szymczuch | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Charlotte Van Zonneveld | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Caroline Brack | 6-2, 3-6, 10-1 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alisa Vasileva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Africa Burillo Berezak | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 6-4, 2-6, 12-10 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Francesca Simpson | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Annabelle Lammas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Amira Bargaoui | 4-0, Amira Bargaoui - retired | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Hiba Heni | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Bronte Murgett | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Forcisi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Lo Pumo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 1-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 2-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Lily Fairclough | 6-4, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |