MATCH
30.10.19 | 1st round | Julie Gervais | Tayisiya Morderger | 6-1, 7-65 | W25 Petange | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Julie Gervais | Tayisiya Morderger | |
1st SERVE % | 46/76 (61%) | 49/84 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/46 (67%) | 27/49 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/30 (43%) | 14/35 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/18 (33%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/84 (51%) | 32/76 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 87/160 (54%) | 73/160 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Julie Gervais | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
2-0 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Julie Gervais | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
Julie Gervais | 4-1 | |
5-1 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Julie Gervais | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0 | ||
Julie Gervais | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Julie Gervais | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Julie Gervais | 3-3 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Julie Gervais | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
4-5 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Julie Gervais | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
6-5 | Tayisiya Morderger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Julie Gervais | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 2-3, 3-3, 6-4, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julie Gervais vs. Tayisiya Morderger - head to head matches
30.10.19 | 1st round | Julie Gervais | Tayisiya Morderger | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | W25 Petange | I. hard |
Julie Gervais form & Tayisiya Morderger form
Julie Gervais - last matches
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
17.06.22 1/4 | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.22 qual. | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.05.22 q 1 | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Lilly Elida Haseth | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Maria Marfutina | 6-4, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Elsa Pellegrinelli | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
25.01.20 1/4 | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 1-3, - Julie Gervais - retired | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Mylene Halemai | 6-77, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
19.01.20 1/2 | vs. Audrey Albie | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.01.20 1/4 | vs. Salma Djoubri | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Epiphany Turner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 St. - I. hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
27.10.19 fin | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Oona Orpana | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Tiffany William | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Julita Saner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Anette Munozova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Harmony Tan | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 7-61, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Tayisiya Morderger - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-6, 7-62, 6-73 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 1 | vs. Luna Vujovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 2-6, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Frommenwiler | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Korina Roso | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Carmen Corley | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Emmanuelle Salas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maryna Kolb | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Amandine Monnot | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Paula Rumpf | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Schubries | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 7-62, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Vivian Wolff | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |