MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Julia Lohoff | Tayisiya Morderger |
1st SERVE % | 55/78 (71%) | 45/89 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/55 (62%) | 24/45 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/23 (35%) | 16/44 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 49/89 (55%) | 36/78 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 91/167 (54%) | 76/167 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
Julia Lohoff | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 30-30, 40-30 |
| 1-0 | Tayisiya Morderger |
0-0 |
Julia Lohoff | 1-1 | |
| 2-1 | Tayisiya Morderger |
Julia Lohoff | 2-2 | |
| 3-2 | Tayisiya Morderger |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] |
Julia Lohoff | 4-2 | |
0-0 |
| 5-2 | Tayisiya Morderger |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP] |
| 6-2 | |
2 |
Julia Lohoff | 0-0 | |
0-0 |
| 0-1 | Tayisiya Morderger |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] |
Julia Lohoff | 1-1 | |
0-0 |
| 1-2 | Tayisiya Morderger |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] |
Julia Lohoff | 2-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 |
| 3-2 | Tayisiya Morderger |
0-0 |
Julia Lohoff | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] |
| 4-3 | Tayisiya Morderger |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 |
Julia Lohoff | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 |
| 5-4 | Tayisiya Morderger |
0-0 |
Julia Lohoff | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 |
| 5-6 | Tayisiya Morderger |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 |
Julia Lohoff | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 4-2 |
| 6-74 | |
3 |
Julia Lohoff | 0-0 | |
0-0 |
| 10-6 | |
Germany
13.04.94, 29 years
838 25
284840 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
07.03.97, 27 years
723 47
122519 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Lohoff vs. Tayisiya Morderger - head to head matches
Julia Lohoff form & Tayisiya Morderger form
Julia Lohoff - last matches
W60 Monastir - Hard |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
11.10.22 qual. | vs. Madlena Orlova | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
Monastir - Hard |
01.10.22 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Chicago - Hard |
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Ostrava - I. hard |
18.09.21 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Saint-Malo - Clay |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Amandine Hesse | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W100+H Dubai - Hard |
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W80 Cagnes - Clay |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
All Lower - Clay |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Laura Schaeder | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-5, 1-0, Tea Lukic - retired | | match details |
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Julyette Steur | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard |
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Samantha Murray | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Morgan Cross | 7-64, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-4, 5-7, 9-11 | | match details |
W25 St. - I. hard |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Vitalia Diatchenko | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Muntean | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 3-6, 6-2, 14-12 | | match details |
W25 Seville - Clay |
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-74, 4-6 | | match details |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Gemma Lairon Navarro | 2-6, 7-5, 10-8 | | match details |
13.10.19 q 2 | vs. Ines Murta | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Roehampton - Hard |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Mina Hodzic | 5-7, 6-2, 10-6 | | match details |
W25 Roehampton - Hard |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Eliz Maloney | 1-6, 6-0, 4-10 | | match details |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Steffi Carruthers | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Frydek - Clay |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 6-0, 6-76, 1-6 | | match details |
10.09.19 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 7-61, 7-62 | | match details |
Tayisiya Morderger - last matches
W50 Macon - I. hard |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | | match details |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Emmanuelle Salas | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maryna Kolb | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W60 Trnava - I. hard |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-75, 4-6 | | match details |
W100 Valencia - Clay |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W40 Petange - I. hard |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Amandine Monnot | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | | match details |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Paula Rumpf | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Schubries | 7-67, 6-2 | | match details |
W40 Lisbon - Clay |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W60 Vienna - Clay |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 7-62, 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Vivian Wolff | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W60 Prerov - Clay |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Karolina Jaskiewicz | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
Kozerki - Hard |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Prague - Hard |
30.07.23 qual. | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | | match details |
W60 Olomouc - Clay |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Anika Jaskova | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |