MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Julia Lohoff | Katharina Hering |
1st SERVE % | 38/55 (69%) | 24/47 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/38 (63%) | 13/24 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 9/23 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/47 (53%) | 22/55 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/102 (57%) | 44/102 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
| 0-0 | Katharina Hering |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] |
Julia Lohoff | 1-0 | |
0-0 |
| 1-1 | Katharina Hering |
0-0, 0-30, 30-40 |
Julia Lohoff | 1-2 | |
0-0 |
| 2-2 | Katharina Hering |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] |
Julia Lohoff | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 |
| 4-2 | Katharina Hering |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 |
Julia Lohoff | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 |
| 6-2 | |
2 |
| 0-0 | Katharina Hering |
0-0, 0-15 |
Julia Lohoff | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 |
| 1-1 | Katharina Hering |
0-0 |
Julia Lohoff | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0 |
| 3-1 | Katharina Hering |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 |
Julia Lohoff | 3-2 | |
0-0 |
| 4-2 | Katharina Hering |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] |
Julia Lohoff | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 |
Julia Lohoff | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 30-30, A-40 |
| 6-4 | |
Germany
13.04.94, 29 years
838 25
284840 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
28.02.95, 29 years
877 19
57086 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Lohoff vs. Katharina Hering - head to head matches
Julia Lohoff form & Katharina Hering form
Julia Lohoff - last matches
W60 Monastir - Hard |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
11.10.22 qual. | vs. Madlena Orlova | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
Monastir - Hard |
01.10.22 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Chicago - Hard |
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Ostrava - I. hard |
18.09.21 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Saint-Malo - Clay |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Amandine Hesse | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W100+H Dubai - Hard |
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W80 Cagnes - Clay |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
All Lower - Clay |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Laura Schaeder | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-5, 1-0, Tea Lukic - retired | | match details |
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Julyette Steur | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard |
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Samantha Murray | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Morgan Cross | 7-64, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-4, 5-7, 9-11 | | match details |
W25 St. - I. hard |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Vitalia Diatchenko | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Muntean | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 3-6, 6-2, 14-12 | | match details |
W25 Seville - Clay |
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-74, 4-6 | | match details |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Gemma Lairon Navarro | 2-6, 7-5, 10-8 | | match details |
13.10.19 q 2 | vs. Ines Murta | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Roehampton - Hard |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Mina Hodzic | 5-7, 6-2, 10-6 | | match details |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Roehampton - Hard |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Eliz Maloney | 1-6, 6-0, 4-10 | | match details |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Steffi Carruthers | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Frydek - Clay |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 6-0, 6-76, 1-6 | | match details |
10.09.19 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 7-61, 7-62 | | match details |
Katharina Hering - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | | match details |
W40 Petange - I. hard |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Massiva Boukirat | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Schena Benamar | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Dijon - Clay |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Haren - Clay |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | | match details |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sarafina Olivia Hansen | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Estella Jaeger | 6-72, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Erwitte - Clay |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Elisabeth Junge-Ilges | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Mathilde Lollia | 6-4, 2-6, 7-10 | | match details |
W15 Vejle - Clay |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay |
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 2-6, 6-76 | | match details |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Annelin Bakker | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Kuparev | 7-69, 6-2 | | match details |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Klara Veldman | 4-6, 6-1, 10-8 | | match details |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nicol Benesova | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Norges - Hard |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Eugenia Jazmin Ceinos | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Troisdorf - Clay |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Florence Fohnen | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 5-7, 6-72 | | match details |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Joy De Zeeuw | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |