INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Terziyska vs. Anastasiya Komardina - head to head matches
01.06.15 | 1/4 | Julia Terziyska | Anastasiya Komardina | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Andijan | Hard |
Julia Terziyska form & Anastasiya Komardina form
Julia Terziyska - last matches
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Edda Mamedova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Liana Cammilleri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Galena Krastenova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-2, 5-7, 1-5, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 2-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Linn Puls | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Macon - I. hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 4-6, 1-2, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-5, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
05.08.22 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 2-3, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.22 qual. | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |
Anastasiya Komardina - last matches
W25 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.22 q 1 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
21.10.20 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-3, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Cagnes - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 qual. | vs. Daniela Seguel | 4-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Aubane Droguet | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.20 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
21.08.20 1/4 | vs. Alice Rame | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
20.08.20 2nd round | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
08.08.20 q 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
01.08.20 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 0-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 5-4 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
02.03.20 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.03.20 qual. | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.20 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Taisya Pachkaleva | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details |