Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Taipei (CHN)
20.01.00, 24 years
20.01.00, 24 years
Julia Rosenquist vs. Hsin-Yuan Shih - head to head matches
27.03.17 | q 2 | Julia Rosenquist | Hsin-Yuan Shih | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Istanbul | I. hard |
Julia Rosenquist form & Hsin-Yuan Shih form
Julia Rosenquist - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
26.09.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 1-6, 7-5, 4-10 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.20 1st round | vs. Jessica Livianu | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
10.09.19 qual. | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-3, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Erin Richardson | 3-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Maria Sanchez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Naomi Broady | 6-4, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Ashland - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Fanning | 5-7, 7-65, 10-5 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
18.12.18 1st round | vs. Anna Makhorkina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sandelfjord - Clay | ||||
26.07.18 1/4 | vs. Malene Helgo | - | match details | |
25.07.18 2nd round | vs. Kimmy A. Guerin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.07.18 1st round | vs. Lene Mari Bolkesjo Hovda | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
15.07.18 fin | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.18 1/2 | vs. Marina Yudanov | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
13.07.18 1/4 | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.07.18 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-0, 2-0, Eliessa Vanlangendonck - retired | match details | |
11.07.18 1st round | vs. Marlies Szupper | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Polina Gubina | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Kylie Collins | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Anna Danilina | 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Molly Helgesson | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
06.12.17 1st round | vs. Federica Prati | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.17 q 1 | vs. Michelle Ncube | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.12.17 qual. | vs. Monica Robinson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Hsin-Yuan Shih - last matches
Jakarta - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Charmaine Shi Yi Seah | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Solo - Hard | ||||
07.07.18 qual. | vs. Arrum Damarsari | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Wing Kiu Jacqueline Lam | 7-61, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Dayeon Back | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
05.05.18 q 1 | vs. Bhuvana Kalva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.04.18 q 2 | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Arisara Jongma | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Surprise - Hard | ||||
12.02.18 q 1 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Colombo - Clay | ||||
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Colombo - Clay | ||||
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Csilla Argyelan | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Colombo - Clay | ||||
04.10.17 2nd round | vs. Josephine Boualem | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Alija Merdeeva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.17 qual. | vs. Himani Mor | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Reza Timmerman | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Zhuoma Ni Ma | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
11.09.17 1st round | vs. Xiaoxi Zhao | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Chatchaya Sakchatchawan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Chanikarn Silakul | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Taipei - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 1st round | vs. Aiko Yoshitomi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Aurangabad - Clay | ||||
06.06.17 1st round | vs. Vivien Klein | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Shrishti Daas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Seerat Pannu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Molly Helgesson | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
24.04.17 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Klymenko | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Eleni Daniilidou | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Julia Rosenquist | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gwalior - Hard | ||||
01.03.17 2nd round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.17 1st round | vs. Radhika Yadav | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.17 q 1 | vs. Sinha Sanjay Kosambi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.17 qual. | vs. Anupreet Bedi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |