Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Taipei (CHN)
10.04.01, 22 years
14773 $
10.04.01, 22 years
14773 $
Julia Kimmelmann vs. Ya Hsin Lee - head to head matches
07.10.18 | q 1 | Julia Kimmelmann | Ya Hsin Lee | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Toowoomba | Hard |
Julia Kimmelmann form & Ya Hsin Lee form
Julia Kimmelmann - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katerina Petrova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Zoi Spyrou | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.11.21 2nd round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-0, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.21 fin | vs. Martha Matoula | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.11.21 1/2 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.11.21 1/4 | vs. Eleni Christofi | 6-4, 5-7, 7-65 | match details | |
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Anja Petkovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Adriana Rajkovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
21.07.21 2nd round | vs. Maria Dolores Lopez Martinez | 6-4, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Anna Popescu | 5-7, 6-2, 3-0, Anna Popescu - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Jessie Aney | - | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-71, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.05.21 qual. | vs. Isabella Harvison | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Anna Novratidou | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Adelina Krueger | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Liam Oved | 6-3, 6-72, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Anna Ozerova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. May Baranes (2005) | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Ya Hsin Lee - last matches
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Li Hsin Lin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Eunji Lee (2001) | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 4-6, 6-4, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ye Eun Kim | 6-2, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Alisa Baranovska | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.23 qual. | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Delia Gaillard | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.23 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
11.02.23 1/4 | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 6-72, - Ya Hsin Lee - retired | match details | |
09.02.23 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.23 qual. | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Selina Atay | 3-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 5-7, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Charlotte Keitel | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Ewa Czapulak | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.10.22 1/2 | vs. Sijia Wei | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Arabella Koller | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.09.22 qual. | vs. Han Shi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |