Sweden
23.01.98, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
23.09.00, 23 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Keranovic vs. Ilaria Sposetti - head to head matches
Julia Keranovic form & Ilaria Sposetti form
Julia Keranovic - last matches
W15 Gurugram - Hard |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Srinidhi Sridhar | 6-1, 5-7, 7-10 | | match details |
W15 Jhajjar - Clay |
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Arthi Muniyan | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-4, 7-64 | | match details |
W15 Jhajjar - Clay |
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Sahira Singh | 7-5, 5-7, 11-13 | | match details |
W15 Buenos - Clay |
28.11.22 qual. | vs. Sol Rabin | 6-74, 7-63, 5-10 | | match details |
27.11.22 q 2 | vs. Delfina Yanez | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Mar - Clay |
21.11.22 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Pimentel | 5-7, 6-4, 6-10 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Chiara Kamenska | 7-61, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Patricia Grigoras | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Castellon - Clay |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Garcia Miralles Rebeca | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
30.10.22 q 2 | vs. Carlota Garcia Alonso | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Cancun - Hard |
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Ena Koike | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Cancun - Hard |
19.09.22 q 1 | vs. Love-Star Alexis | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Norrkoping - Clay |
23.08.22 qual. | vs. Anastasia Pettersson | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Danderyd - Clay |
09.08.22 qual. | vs. Fanny Norin | 0-6, 5-7 | | match details |
08.08.22 q 1 | vs. Sonja Wedenski | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Frederiksberg - Clay |
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Inge Vijsma | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Vejle - Clay |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Veronika Zarovna | 6-70, 5-7 | | match details |
W25 Ystad - Clay |
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Banja - Clay |
07.06.22 qual. | vs. Victoria Borodulina | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
06.06.22 q 2 | vs. Doroteja Petrovic | 6-3, 3-6, 10-4 | | match details |
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Noa Krznaric | Noa Krznaric - walk over | | match details |
W25 Varberg - Clay |
09.05.22 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Danielsson | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
09.05.22 qual. | vs. Anet Angelika Koskel | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Bastad - Clay |
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Tilda Hessleryd | 6-0, 2-6, 7-10 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Nicol Benesova | 6-3, 2-6, 3-10 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Dourado Zimermman | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Villena - Hard |
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Naroa Aranzabal | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Helsingborg - I. hard |
09.11.21 qual. | vs. Naima Karamoko | 2-6, 6-74 | | match details |
Ilaria Sposetti - last matches
W15 Nules - Clay |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Seville - Clay |
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Sibenik - Clay |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Jacquline Nylander Altelius | 2-6, 7-5, 10-2 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jovana Grujic | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Nina Alibalic | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Nicol Benesova | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Paula Mihaela Onita | 7-64, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Korashvili | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Celine Simunyu | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Emilija Pranyte | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Syria La Cerra | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | | match details |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Chanel Janssen | 6-2, 6-75, 10-4 | | match details |
16.07.23 q 2 | vs. Martina Puvill | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Kocevje - Clay |
07.06.23 qual. | vs. Ela Plosnik | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Varberg - Clay |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Ida Johansson | 6-76, 6-1, 11-9 | | match details |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ida Axelsson | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Telde - Clay |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Julia Lovqvist | 6-74, 2-6 | | match details |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Martinez Vaquero | 7-65, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Telde - Clay |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Telde - Clay |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Gulin | 1-6, 6-3, 3-10 | | match details |
W15 Jhajjar - Clay |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Soha Sadiq | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Jhajjar - Clay |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
23.01.23 q 2 | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
22.01.23 q 1 | vs. Duru Soke | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |