MATCH
19.09.18 | 2nd round | Julia Grabher | Ganna Poznikhirenko | 7-68, 6-2 | Podgorica | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Julia Grabher | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
1st SERVE % | 53/80 (66%) | 42/61 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/53 (62%) | 16/42 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/27 (30%) | 8/19 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 4/12 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/61 (61%) | 39/80 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 78/141 (55%) | 63/141 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 11 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Julia Grabher | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Julia Grabher | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Julia Grabher | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
5-1 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
0-0, 15-30 | ||
Julia Grabher | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
5-3 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30 | ||
Julia Grabher | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Julia Grabher | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP], 40-30 | ||
Julia Grabher | 6-5 | |
0-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
Julia Grabher | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 1-3, 1-4, 2-4, 3-4, 4-5, 5-5, 5-6, 6-6, 7-6, 8-8, 9-8 | ||
7-68 |
2 | ||
Julia Grabher | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Julia Grabher | 0-1 | |
Julia Grabher | 0-2 | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Julia Grabher | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Julia Grabher | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Ganna Poznikhirenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Grabher vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko - head to head matches
19.09.18 | 2nd round | Julia Grabher | Ganna Poznikhirenko | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | Podgorica | Clay |
Julia Grabher form & Ganna Poznikhirenko form
Julia Grabher - last matches
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 | vs. Clara Tauson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.08.23 1/4 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 1-2, - Julia Grabher - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
27.05.23 fin | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
26.05.23 1/2 | vs. Julia Riera | 6-1, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, Martina Trevisan - retired | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
14.05.23 3rd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 5-7, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 7-64, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Reus - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-1, 7-65 | match details |
Ganna Poznikhirenko - last matches
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 3-2, - Ganna Poznikhirenko - retired | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katja Wiersholm | 6-3, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Brengle | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Ava Markham | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Samantha Crawford | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Madison Sieg | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ava Markham | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-75, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Colorado - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Rachel Gailis | 3-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Mia Horvit | 6-75, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Capucine Jauffret | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Ahmani Guichard | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Yamakita | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Zephyrhills - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 6-3, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-1, 6-76, 10-4 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Katerina Shabashkevich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |