MATCH
17.10.18 | 2nd round | Julia Goerges | Anna Blinkova | 6-1, 6-4 | Luxembourg | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Julia Goerges | Anna Blinkova | |
1st SERVE % | 31/49 (63%) | 45/65 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/31 (77%) | 22/45 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/18 (39%) | 8/20 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/65 (54%) | 18/49 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/114 (58%) | 48/114 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anna Blinkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Julia Goerges | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Anna Blinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Julia Goerges | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Anna Blinkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Julia Goerges | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Anna Blinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Julia Goerges | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Anna Blinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Julia Goerges | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Anna Blinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Julia Goerges | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Anna Blinkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Julia Goerges | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Anna Blinkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Julia Goerges | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Anna Blinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Goerges vs. Anna Blinkova - head to head matches
17.10.18 | 2nd round | Julia Goerges | Anna Blinkova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Luxembourg | I. hard |
Julia Goerges form & Anna Blinkova form
Julia Goerges - last matches
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.10.20 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.09.20 1st round | vs. Alison Riske | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 3-6, 3-4, - Julia Goerges - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 2 | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 7-5, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
15.02.20 q 1 | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
24.01.20 3rd round | vs. Alison Riske | 6-1, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.20 2nd round | vs. Petra Martic | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.01.20 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 2nd round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 6-76, 6-74 | match details | |
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
10.01.20 1/4 | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.19 fin | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Monica Puig | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Misaki Doi | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
09.10.19 2nd round | vs. Andrea Petkovic | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Margarita Betova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 7-64, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 4th round | vs. Donna Vekic | 7-65, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.19 3rd round | vs. Kiki Bertens | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 1-6, 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
07.08.19 2nd round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 1-6, 7-65 | match details |
Anna Blinkova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Diane Parry | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-4, 4-6, 7-620 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-3, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-4, 2-6, 5-1, Yulia Putintseva - retired | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 7-62, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 1st round | vs. Donna Vekic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |