MATCH
14.06.17 | 1st round | Julia Elbaba | Victoria Emma | 6-4, 6-1 | Sumter | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Julia Elbaba | Victoria Emma | |
1st SERVE % | 40/71 (56%) | 25/61 (41%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/40 (65%) | 17/25 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/31 (52%) | 10/36 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 2/9 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/61 (56%) | 29/71 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/132 (58%) | 56/132 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 8 |
ACES | 5 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Elbaba vs. Victoria Emma - head to head matches
14.06.17 | 1st round | Julia Elbaba | Victoria Emma | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Sumter | Hard |
Julia Elbaba form & Victoria Emma form
Julia Elbaba - last matches
W25 Pelham - Clay | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Gaia Sanesi | 7-5, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Catherine Leduc | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Carson - Hard | ||||
07.03.19 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
15.02.19 q 1 | vs. Polona Hercog | 7-5, 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.19 q 1 | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Plantation - Clay | ||||
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
15.01.19 qual. | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 5-7, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
Houston - Hard | ||||
11.11.18 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 7-64, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.18 q 1 | vs. Victoria Smirnova | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
06.11.18 qual. | vs. Hanna Chang | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.18 q 2 | vs. Salome Devidze | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Tyler - Hard | ||||
29.10.18 q 2 | vs. Vladica Babic | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Sophie Abrams | 5-7, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Macon - Hard | ||||
23.10.18 qual. | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 1-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
22.10.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Perper | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Bianca Turati | 6-2, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.18 qual. | vs. Jennifer Elie | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.18 q 2 | vs. Sanyukta Gawande | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Alana Smith | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Templeton - Hard | ||||
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 6-74, 0-2, - Julia Elbaba - retired | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Hayley Carter | 2-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
Lexington - Hard | ||||
30.07.18 q 1 | vs. Eva Raszkiewicz | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.07.18 q 2 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ashland - Hard | ||||
26.07.18 2nd round | vs. Gail Brodsky | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Abigail Tere-Apisah | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Berkeley - Hard | ||||
16.07.18 q 2 | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.18 q 1 | vs. Salma Ewing | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Victoria Emma - last matches
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 qual. | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
13.06.22 q 1 | vs. Seren Agar | Seren Agar - walk over | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
23.05.22 q 1 | vs. Jenna Defalco | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Kate Kim | 6-4, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Sarasota - Clay | ||||
09.05.22 q 1 | vs. Grace Levelston | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Irene Lavino | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Naples - Clay | ||||
08.03.22 1st round | vs. Alexa Graham | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Katharine Fahey | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Tai Martin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Carly Briggs | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Mckenzie Davis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hilton - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Jessica Livianu | - Victoria Emma - walk over | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Fort - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Pamela Montez | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Jacqueline Payne | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sumvruta Iyengar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Gatineau - Hard | ||||
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Francoise Abanda | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Amy Zhu | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Catherine Leduc | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Oleksandra Gorchanyuk | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
08.07.19 qual. | vs. Ingrid Neel | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Wesley - Clay | ||||
16.06.19 fin | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.06.19 1/2 | vs. Lauren Proctor | 6-1, 6-73, 7-67 | match details | |
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Megan Mccray | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Kylie Collins | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Susan Doldan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |