MATCH
16.06.20 | 1st round | Jule Niemeier | Nikol Rivkin | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Nikol Rivkin | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Jule Niemeier | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Nikol Rivkin | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Jule Niemeier | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
3-1 | Nikol Rivkin | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Jule Niemeier | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
4-2 | Nikol Rivkin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Jule Niemeier | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Nikol Rivkin | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jule Niemeier | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Nikol Rivkin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
Jule Niemeier | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
2-2 | Nikol Rivkin | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Jule Niemeier | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30, A-40, 40-40 | ||
3-3 | Nikol Rivkin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jule Niemeier | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Nikol Rivkin | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jule Niemeier | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
5-5 | Nikol Rivkin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Jule Niemeier | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
5-7 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Nikol Rivkin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Jule Niemeier | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
0-2 | Nikol Rivkin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jule Niemeier | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Nikol Rivkin | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jule Niemeier | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Nikol Rivkin | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Jule Niemeier | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Nikol Rivkin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Jule Niemeier | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jule Niemeier vs. Nikol Rivkin - head to head matches
16.06.20 | 1st round | Jule Niemeier | Nikol Rivkin | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Jule Niemeier form & Nikol Rivkin form
Jule Niemeier - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Caty McNally | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Rebecca Marino | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-4, 5-7, 7-62 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carol Zhao | 7-66, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis | 6-1, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 7-5, 6-79 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 1-6, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 1-6, 6-3, Martyna Kubka - retired | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Nikol Rivkin - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Chekanskaya | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Delia Gaillard | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mina Hodzic | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Severine Deppner | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Denise Valente | Denise Valente - walk over | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 1/2 | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ada Piestrzynska | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/4 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Bianca Bulat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Jennifer Jackson | 6-2, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anita Sahdiieva | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Eryn Cayetano | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tricia Mar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 7-65, 6-72, 8-10 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kolie Allen | 1-6, 7-63, 10-5 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marie Vogt | 6-3, 6-74, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Koge - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Fangran Tian | 6-2, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Mathilde Mosegaard Ravnholt | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |