MATCH
17.09.20 | 2nd round | Johanna Konta | Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-0, 6-4 | Rome | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Johanna Konta | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
1st SERVE % | 27/46 (59%) | 39/55 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/27 (74%) | 21/39 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 5/16 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/55 (53%) | 14/46 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/101 (60%) | 40/101 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Johanna Konta | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Johanna Konta | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Johanna Konta | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Johanna Konta | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Johanna Konta | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Johanna Konta | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Johanna Konta | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Johanna Konta | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Johanna Konta vs. Irina-Camelia Begu - head to head matches
03.02.21 | 3rd round | Irina-Camelia Begu | Johanna Konta | 4-6, 7-610, 7-64 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
17.09.20 | 2nd round | Johanna Konta | Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Rome | Clay |
Johanna Konta form & Irina-Camelia Begu form
Johanna Konta - last matches
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
12.08.21 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | - | match details | |
11.08.21 2nd round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.08.21 1st round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 4-6, 5-2, Shuai Zhang - retired | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
13.06.21 fin | vs. Shuai Zhang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.21 1/2 | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 6-2, 6-72, 7-5 | match details | |
11.06.21 1/4 | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
10.06.21 3rd round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.06.21 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
31.05.21 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
01.05.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.04.21 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
27.03.21 3rd round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.21 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 2nd round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-4, 0-2, - Johanna Konta - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
03.02.21 3rd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-4, 6-710, 6-74 | match details | |
02.02.21 2nd round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
27.09.20 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
18.09.20 3rd round | vs. Garbine Muguruza | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
03.09.20 2nd round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-2, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.20 1/2 | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1/4 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.20 3rd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.20 2nd round | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Lexington - Hard | ||||
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 2-6, 7-65, 10-6 | match details |
Irina-Camelia Begu - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-610, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Ana Bogdan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
02.06.23 3rd round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 7-63, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.05.23 4th round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.04.23 3rd round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
06.04.23 3rd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
05.04.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 3-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.23 1/2 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |