MATCH
23.05.19 | 2nd round | Jodie Anna Burrage | Shahar Biran | 6-3, 6-0 | W25 Jerusalem | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jodie Anna Burrage | Shahar Biran | |
1st SERVE % | 29/49 (59%) | 33/52 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/29 (76%) | 16/33 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/20 (45%) | 7/19 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/52 (56%) | 18/49 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/101 (59%) | 41/101 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 3 |
ACES | 9 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jodie Anna Burrage | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Shahar Biran | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Shahar Biran | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Jodie Anna Burrage | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Shahar Biran | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jodie Anna Burrage | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Shahar Biran | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jodie Anna Burrage | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Shahar Biran | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jodie Anna Burrage | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Shahar Biran | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jodie Anna Burrage | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Shahar Biran | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jodie Anna Burrage | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jodie Anna Burrage vs. Shahar Biran - head to head matches
23.05.19 | 2nd round | Jodie Anna Burrage | Shahar Biran | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W25 Jerusalem | Hard |
Jodie Anna Burrage form & Shahar Biran form
Jodie Anna Burrage - last matches
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 7-63, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 7-5, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kayla Day | 2-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 4-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details |
Shahar Biran - last matches
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.22 q 1 | vs. Micah Pierce | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.22 qual. | vs. Anaelle Leclercq | 5-7, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Mika Buchnik | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.22 qual. | vs. Shira Chiche | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.06.22 q 2 | vs. Agam Gamliel | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Koral Koldobski | 6-3, Koral Koldobski - retired | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 7-65, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Nicole Nadel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1st round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 qual. | vs. Emma Davis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Tai Martin | Tai Martin - walk over | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Luiza Fullana | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Lawrence - Hard | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
22.06.19 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Evgeniya Levashova | 2-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Claudia Coppola | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Akko - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Adva Dabah | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Shachf Lieberman | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details |