MATCH
10.07.20 | 1st round | Jodie Anna Burrage | Emily Morton | 6-2, 6-1 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jodie Anna Burrage | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-2 | Emily Morton | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jodie Anna Burrage | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Emily Morton | |
0-0 | ||
Jodie Anna Burrage | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Emily Morton | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jodie Anna Burrage | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
2-0 | Emily Morton | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jodie Anna Burrage | 3-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Emily Morton | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-40 | ||
Jodie Anna Burrage | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Emily Morton | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
12.04.98, 25 years
12.04.98, 25 years
Jodie Anna Burrage vs. Emily Morton - head to head matches
10.07.20 | 1st round | Jodie Anna Burrage | Emily Morton | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Jodie Anna Burrage form & Emily Morton form
Jodie Anna Burrage - last matches
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 7-63, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 7-5, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kayla Day | 2-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 4-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details |
Emily Morton - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Naomi Broady | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.08.20 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 1-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.20 1st round | vs. Camille Verden Anderson | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.20 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-3, 3-2, Danielle Daley - retired | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Fortescue | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 5-7, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 qual. | vs. Corina Mader | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Sophia Intert | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 qual. | vs. Diana Chehoudi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Oslo - I. hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Sofia Haseth | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Anoushka Wooller | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Amandine Cazeaux | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Barbara Castro | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-2, 0-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Bolton - I. hard | ||||
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Samantha Murray | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Iva Primorac | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |