MATCH
15.02.18 | 2nd round | Joanna Garland | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 5-7, 6-0, 6-4 | Manacor | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Joanna Garland | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
1st SERVE % | 39/79 (49%) | 39/81 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/39 (72%) | 21/39 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/40 (40%) | 13/42 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 6/9 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/81 (58%) | 35/79 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 91/160 (57%) | 69/160 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Joanna Garland | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Joanna Garland | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Joanna Garland | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Joanna Garland | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Joanna Garland | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
5-5 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
5-6 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
Joanna Garland | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Joanna Garland | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Joanna Garland | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Joanna Garland | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
3 | ||
Joanna Garland | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Joanna Garland | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Joanna Garland | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Joanna Garland | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Joanna Garland | 4-3 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
Joanna Garland | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Joanna Garland vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer - head to head matches
15.02.18 | 2nd round | Joanna Garland | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 5-7, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Manacor | Clay |
Joanna Garland form & Claudia Hoste Ferrer form
Joanna Garland - last matches
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 3-6, 6-2, 6-77 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mio Mushika | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Koike | 6-710, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Seone Mendez | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hiromi Abe | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsuko Saegusa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Saito | 6-74, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Nanaka Sato | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Korneeva | 6-2, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-3, 1-1, Marina Melnikova - retired | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Katy Dunne | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Claudia Hoste Ferrer - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 7-5, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-76, 6-1, 2-4, - Claudia Hoste Ferrer - retired | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Pereira De Aguiar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Lexie Stevens | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 7-60, 4-2, Chiara Girelli - retired | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |