Republic of Korea
02.04.96, 28 years
02.04.96, 28 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
08.04.95, 28 years
08.04.95, 28 years
Jin Ju Lee vs. Soyeon Park - head to head matches
17.06.18 | q 1 | Jin Ju Lee | Soyeon Park | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Daegu | Hard |
Jin Ju Lee form & Soyeon Park form
Jin Ju Lee - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Dami Lee | 1-6, 6-2, 14-16 | match details | |
31.08.19 q 1 | vs. Jooyeon Jeong | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Eunyeong Park | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Chang Liu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Subin Park | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Soyeon Park | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 0-6, 0-4, - Jin Ju Lee - retired | match details | |
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Sung-Hee Han | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.06.18 qual. | vs. Sung Hee Kim | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Mami Hasegawa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Ji Yun Yun | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 2-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.17 1st round | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
14.06.17 1st round | vs. Suzy Larkin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Ai Kamiyoshihara | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
07.06.17 1st round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Sujin Yoon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Se Jin Lee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Sunae Ji | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
29.11.16 1st round | vs. Komola Umarova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.16 q 1 | vs. Guntisa Boonlaing | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
28.11.16 qual. | vs. Lunda Kumhom | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
21.11.16 q 1 | vs. Alina Gazizova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
21.11.16 qual. | vs. Eri Shimizu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
18.09.16 q 2 | vs. Eri Hozumi | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.16 q 1 | vs. Dabin Kim | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Soyeon Park - last matches
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Dabin Oh | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.08.18 qual. | vs. Ramya Natarajan | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 2 | vs. En Su Youn | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Jin Ju Lee | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. You-Na Sul | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Qianxin Kong | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Ji Yun Yun | 6-75, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Mi Jeong Kwon | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Hae-Jin Jeong | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
29.05.17 qual. | vs. You-Na Sul | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Ji Min Park | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.11.16 q 1 | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
21.11.16 q 1 | vs. Nozomi Fujioka | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
17.09.16 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 2 | vs. Ju-Eun Kim | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. Hyojin Kong | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.16 qual. | vs. Sung Hee Kim | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.07.16 q 2 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Sol Hee Sim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Da Ye Kim | 4-1, Da Ye Kim - retired | match details | |
27.06.16 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
21.06.16 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.04.16 q 1 | vs. Francesca Wilkes | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.04.16 qual. | vs. Alina Wessel | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
04.04.16 q 1 | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.04.16 q 2 | vs. Azradeniz Comlek | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.04.16 qual. | vs. Marta Sexmilo Pascual | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
28.03.16 q 1 | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.15 qual. | vs. Su Yeon Chun | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |