MATCH
15.09.17 | 1/4 | Jil Teichmann | Polona Hercog | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | Biarritz | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jil Teichmann | Polona Hercog | |
1st SERVE % | 57/96 (59%) | 58/88 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/57 (65%) | 33/58 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/39 (44%) | 15/30 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 6/8 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/88 (45%) | 42/96 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 94/184 (51%) | 90/184 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jil Teichmann vs. Polona Hercog - head to head matches
21.06.19 | q 1 | Polona Hercog | Jil Teichmann | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Eastbourne | Grass |
15.09.17 | 1/4 | Jil Teichmann | Polona Hercog | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | Biarritz | Clay |
Jil Teichmann form & Polona Hercog form
Jil Teichmann - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Alize Cornet | 7-64, 0-6, 2-4, - Jil Teichmann - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Fiona Ferro | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Bervid | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Petra Marcinko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-1, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.06.23 qual. | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details |
Polona Hercog - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
21.04.24 fin | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 7-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 2-4, - Polona Hercog - retired | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-1, Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 fin | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 1-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Tara Wurth | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |