MATCH
26.07.19 | 1/4 | Jil Teichmann | Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-0, 1-0, - retired | Palermo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jil Teichmann | Anna-Lena Friedsam | |
1st SERVE % | 10/17 (59%) | 24/30 (80%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 9/10 (90%) | 9/24 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/7 (100%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 19/30 (63%) | 1/17 (6%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 35/47 (74%) | 12/47 (26%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jil Teichmann | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Anna-Lena Friedsam | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jil Teichmann | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Anna-Lena Friedsam | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jil Teichmann | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Anna-Lena Friedsam | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Jil Teichmann | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Anna-Lena Friedsam | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jil Teichmann vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam - head to head matches
17.10.20 | q 1 | Jil Teichmann | Anna-Lena Friedsam | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Ostrava | I. hard |
26.07.19 | 1/4 | Jil Teichmann | Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-0, 1-0, Anna-Lena Friedsam - retired | match details | Palermo | Clay |
Jil Teichmann form & Anna-Lena Friedsam form
Jil Teichmann - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Alize Cornet | 7-64, 0-6, 2-4, - Jil Teichmann - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Fiona Ferro | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Bervid | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Petra Marcinko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-1, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.06.23 qual. | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details |
Anna-Lena Friedsam - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 0-6, 1-2, - Anna-Lena Friedsam - retired | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 7-5, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-3, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 0-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Peyton Stearns | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yufei Ren | 7-63, 6-2 | match details |