MATCH
31.05.17 | 2nd round | Jia-Jing Lu | Ying Zhang | 6-3, 6-1 | Wuhan | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jia-Jing Lu | Ying Zhang | |
1st SERVE % | 27/47 (57%) | 30/55 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/27 (85%) | 18/30 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 11/25 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/55 (47%) | 13/47 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/102 (59%) | 42/102 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jia-Jing Lu vs. Ying Zhang - head to head matches
31.05.17 | 2nd round | Jia-Jing Lu | Ying Zhang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Wuhan | Hard |
14.09.16 | 1st round | Jia-Jing Lu | Ying Zhang | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | Zhuhai | Hard |
27.07.15 | 1st round | Jia-Jing Lu | Ying Zhang | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Nanchang | Hard |
Jia-Jing Lu form & Ying Zhang form
Jia-Jing Lu - last matches
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Qiang Wang | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-4, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Petra Hule | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Stefanie Auer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Lene | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Hanna Chang | 0-6, 0-1, - Jia-Jing Lu - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 7-5, 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
11.11.23 3rd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details |
Ying Zhang - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Vlada Zvereva | 6-4, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Ruirui Zou | 6-2, 2-6, 12-10 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-1, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Jo-Leen Saw | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Annemarie Lazar | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Hana Matsumura | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 2-6, 0-1, - Ying Zhang - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-3, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Eunchae Kim | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sin Yu Che | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
17.12.23 qual. | vs. Tahlia Kokkinis | 6-1, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Lunda Kumhom | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kyna Decruy | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Aishi Das | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Shiyu Ye | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Xiaowei Li | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Peiyao Zhang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Zongyu Li | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Jiale Zhang | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zhenghua Xiao | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Yuxuan Luo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yilin Zheng | 7-64, 6-3 | match details |